Image Block Title

2017-2018 Staff Listing

Our teachers and staff can be contacted via email or their phone extensions.

Position Name Room Extension
Administrative      
Principal Richard Lee Main office 205
Assistant Principal (K-2nd) Caren Leslie Main office 505
Director of Operations Beverly Greene Main office 202
Dean of School Culture Charles Quinn M-02 213
Operations Associate Paul Ajon Main office 109
Operations Associate Edwin Gayle Main office 200
Operations Associate Angelina Torres Main office 201
Operations Associate Marisol Campos Main office 102
Parent Coordinator Noel Peguero PCO room 204
Admissions Associate Viviana Vidal PCO room 216
School Counselor Orfelina Cisneros Main office 207
Library/Technology Specialist Dennis Schroeder 206 406
       
Classroom Teachers      
K - Lead teacher Heather Camarata 101  
K - Associate teacher Lisbeth Polanco 101  
K - Lead teacher Lissette Guerrero 103  
K - Associate teacher Maria Peguero 103  
       
1st - Lead teacher Alicia Latman 105  
1st - Associate teacher Klodjana Pilinci 105  
1st - Lead teacher Barrie Miskin 106  
1st - Associate teacher Elva Incantalupo 106  
       
2nd - Lead teacher Juliette Diamand 102  
2nd - Lead teacher Miriam Rosendo 104  
       
3rd - Lead teacher Stephanie Galea 107  
3rd - Lead teacher Lisa Gangi 108  
3rd - Lead teacher Lawanda Hawkins 208  
       
4th - Lead teacher Kate Smallberg 201  
4th - Lead teacher Katie-Lyn Santacruz 202  
4th - Lead teacher Constantina Nikolopoulos 203  
4th - Lead teacher Mickey Garnploog 204  
       
5th - Lead teacher William Clarke-Jessimy 205  
5th - Lead Teacher Vivian Megias 207  
       
Support Providers      
ELL K-2 Christina Purpi B-01  
ELL 3-5 Ileana Santos B-01  
ELA Learning Specialist K-2 Liz Popky B-02  
ELA Learning Specialist 3-5 Maria Tejeda B-02  
Special Education Coordinator Kerri Fabrizi B-02  
SETSS K-2 Sara Cardillo B-02  
SETSS 3-5 Stephanie Whalen B-02  
       
Specialists      
Art Vivian Lopez P-03  
Art Aide Grace Castellon P-03  
Music Alan Nunez P-01  
Music Aide Cynthia Jensen P-01  
Science Richard Carlson P-04  
Science Aide Collin Pickett P-04  
Physical Education Brandon Faulkner Gym  
Spanish Pily Quintanilla P-02  
Library & Spanish Aide Maria Moran 206  
       
Non-Instructional Staff      
Aide (Lunch/PE) Claudia Cortez    
Aide (Lunch/PE) Tsering Dolkar    
Guard Lisandro Santacruz    
Custodian Shawn Wyatt    
Custodian Santiago Hidalgo